• If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions! Dokkio, a new product from the PBworks team, integrates and organizes your Drive, Dropbox, Box, Slack and Gmail files. Sign up for free.

View
 

Phone Numbers

Page history last edited by Kendall Rogers 8 years, 6 months ago

http://www.unm.edu/deptlist/681.htm <----  direct link to this page, unknown how up to date these numbers are.

 

 

UNM HOSPITAL 2211 Lomas Blvd NE 505 272-2111

 

Inpatient DM Educator Rosa  951-4352

Medical Records for delinquent records  272-9906

 

Nursing Units
   Trauma/Burn SAC Unit
      4 east                                         272-2172
      Adult Medicine SAC Unit  4 west                272-2571
      Adult Med Surg Oncology  3 east                925-4667
                                                     272-2571
      Intermediate Care Nursery  4 west              272-0830
   Neuroscience ICU
      2 north BBRP                                   272-2715

     Family Medicine

     3 North Main                                   272-2709

 


   Med/Cardiac Intensive Care Unit
      2 east BBRP                                    272-2607
   Trauma Burn SAC Unit
      4 east                                         272-2721
   Newborn Nursery
      3 east BBRP                                    272-2512
   OB & Triage
      4 north BBRP                                   272-2460
   Labor & Delivery
      4 east BBRP                                    272-2603
   Intermediate Care Nursery
      4 west BBRP                                    272-1836
   Mother & Baby Unit
      3 east BBRP                                    272-2370
   Newborn Intensive Care Unit
      4 west BBRP                                    272-2127
   General Pediatrics
      6 west BBRP                                    272-2704
   Pediatrics Specialty Care Unit
      6 east BBRP                                    272-1580
                                                     272-0348
   Pediatrics Intensive Care                         272-2351
   Pediatrics Infusion Unit
      6 east BBRP                                    272-6065 Orthopaedics, Plastics & Urology 4 south 272-2621
   General Surgery
      6 south                                        272-2711
   Medical/Surgical Acute Care
      4 east                                         272-2172
   Clinical and Oncology Research
      5 east                                         272-2770
   General Medicine
      5 middle                                       272-2169
   Neurology, Neurosurgery
      5 south                                        272-9086
   Cardiac Care Unit
      7 south                                        272-1022

 

Emergency Department Phone Numbers   

Charge Nurse    604-9349 or 

5-6117   

SANDIA   

Clerk    925-7221   

Attending    925-4656   

Resident    925-6125   

RN for Rooms: 14-16 & 29    604-1429   

RN for Rooms:  17-20    604-1806   

RN for Rooms:  25-28    604-0127   

MANZANO   

Clerk    925-7287   

Attending    925-6115   

Resident    925-4657   

RN for Rooms  34, 35, 52, 53    604-1747   

RN for Rooms 36-39    604-1914   

RN for Rooms 40-43    604-9803   

RN for Rooms 44-47    604-1598   

RN for Rooms 48-51    604-1083   

MEC UNIT  (Rooms 8 – 12)    925-4655   

FLOW (Rooms 30 & 31)    925-4649   

TRIAGE   

Clerk    925-7263   

RN 1    925-4652   

RN 2    307-0204    

 

   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC10 8000
Accounting & Finance
   933 Bradbury
   Accounts Payable                                  272-2135
   Payroll                                           272-2135
Administration
   1 south
   CEO
      Stephen McKernan                               272-2121
   CFO
      Ella Watt                                      272-2121
   Administrator
      Sheena Ferguson                                272-2121
   Administrator
      Rodney McNease                                 272-2121
   Chief Information Officer
      Ron Margolis                                   272-2168
   Administrator
      Erin Doles                                     272-2121
   Human Resources
      Jim Pendergast                                 272-0496
   Volunteer Services
      Jan Wade, Director                             272-2356
   Administrator Ambulatory
      Jamie Silva-Steele                             272-2121
   Ambulatory Care Services
      Dr Carolyn Voss, Exec Med Dir                  272-2121
Admitting
   1 middle                                          272-2418
   
Allergy Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
      Westside                                       272-2900
Andrology Laboratory                                 272-2542
   
Anesthesiology Department
   Surge Building                                    272-2610
   
ASAP
   2450 Alamo SE                                     925-2400
   
Audiology Department                                 272-3535
   
BATCAVE
   CRTC Basement                                     272-5998
   
Birth (Proof of Birth Only)
   3 East BBRP                                       272-3983
   
Birth Classes
   933 Bradbury, Suite 1112                          272-2340
   
Blood Bank
   Main Hospital Lab                                 272-2591
   
Bone Density Lab
   Technol-Rad II                                    272-2491
Breast Clinic
   ACC 4th Fl
   Women's Services                                  272-2245
Budgets
   Director
      Claudia Bell                                   925-4423
Burn Department                                      272-2270
   
Cafeteria
   (See Cocina De Salud)                             272-2323
   
Cardiology Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-2273
   
Cardiology Catheterization Lab
   1 west                                            272-2427
   
Cardiac Intensive Care (CICU)BBRP                    272-2607
   Nurse Manager
      Kathy Garcia
Cardiothoracic Vascular Unit                         272-1022
   Nurse Manager
      Melissa Lloyd
Cardiac Rehabilitation
      1 south                                        272-5925
      2 south                                        272-2396
Care Management                                      272-2328
   Area Director
      Elizabeth Reil                                 272-8537
Carrie Tingley Hospital
   1127 University Blvd NE 87102-1715                272-5200
                                                 FAX 272-5317
   (See also Carrie Tingley Hosp)
Cath Lab                                             272-2427
   
Center for Excellence
   for Digestive Disease                             925-6000
   
Central Distribution Unit (CDU)
   2 north                                           272-2363
   
Centralized Scheduling
   933 Bradbury Suite 305                            272-1623
   Director
      Marcel Tafoya                                  925-6837
Chaplain
   1 west (Chapel)                                   272-1796
   
Charitable Gifts                                     272-2656
   
Childbirth Classes                                   272-2340
   
Child Life
   6 north BBRP                                      272-2671
   Family Resource Library                           272-1707
   Hospital School                                   272-1706
Children's Hospital                                  272-2076
   Executive Director
      Maribeth Doren
Children's Hospital Heart Center
   3 middle                                          272-3864
   
Clinical Education                                   272-6313
   
Clinical Engineering
   1 north                                           272-2251
   Respiratory Therapy Repair                        272-2680
Clinical Neuroscience Center                         272-3160
   Neurology
   Neurosurgery                                      272-9494
   Muscular Dystrophy
   ALS
   EMG
Clinical & Transnational Sci Ctr                     272-2366
   
Clinical Trials Center
   5 north                                           272-2836
   
CNID
   (See Radiology)                                   272-6642
   
Cocina De Salud
   2nd Fl                                            272-0212
   
Communications
   1 middle                                          272-2228
   Director
      Donna Humbard
Compliance & Audit
   933 Bradbury Suite 3165                           272-8761
   Executive Director
      JoAnn Woolrich
CT Scan
   1 middle                                          272-2428
   
Cystology Lab                                        938-8800
   
Cytogenetics                                         272-2490
   
Data Processing
   (See Information Technology)                      272-2168
   
Day Surgery
   2 middle                                          272-2410
   
Deaf Telephone
   PBX Rm                                            272-2563
   
Dermatology Clinic
   1021 Medical Arts Ave N.E.                        272-6222
   Unit Director
      Lia Fontana
Development Office
   2 Woodward Hall, 700 Lomas Blvd NE                277-5685
   
Diabetes
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   
Diagnostic Center
   2 south                                           272-2403
   
Dialysis Unit
   5 west                                            272-2507
   
Dietary
   (See Food & Nutrition)                            272-2152
   
Dietary Clinic
   (Call Medical Specialties)                        272-3840
      Dietitian's Office                             272-0213
Discharge Planning                                   272-2328
   
Division of Emergency Medicine
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-5062
   
Donations, Charitable                                272-3322
   
ECMO (Extra Corp Memb Oxygenatn)
   BBRP 5th Fl  Rm 5219                              272-0256
   
EEG (Electroencephalogram)
   (Brain Wave)                                      272-0908
   
EKG (Electro Cardiogram)
   Heart Station                                     272-2403
   
EMG (Electromyogram)
   Neurodiagnostic Lab                               272-0908
   (Nerve & Muscle)
ENG
   Neurodiagnostic Lab                               272-0908
   (Dizziness Test)
ENT (Ear Nose & Throat) Clinic
   7801 Academy Rd NE  87109                         272-2290
   
ENT Department                                       272-6452
   
Echo Cardiography Labs
   Adult Lab, Heart Station                          272-2403
   Ped Lab, Children's Heart Center
      3 middle                                       272-3864
Emergency Services                                   272-2411
   
Emergency Medicine Division
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-5062
   
Employee Comm & Event Planning
      Lyn Kehoe                                      272-9823
Employee Health, 5 North
   (See Occupational Health Srvs)                    272-2517
   
Employee Occupational Health
   5 North, (UNM Employees)                          272-8043
   
Endocrinology Department
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4658
   
Endocrinology Clinic
   Medical Specialties Clinic                        272-3840
Environmental Services                               272-2102
   
Epidemiology                                         272-0131
   Director
      Pam Iwamoto
Espresso Café
   3rd Fl Hospital                                   272-1281
   Judi Stallings                                    272-9778
Evoked Potentials
   Neurodiagnositc Lab                               272-0908
   Brainstem Auditory                                272-0908
   Somotosensory                                     272-0908
   Visual                                            272-0908
Executive Directors
   Ambulatory Business Operations
      Kris Sanchez                                   272-0613
   Ambulatory Speciality Care
      Ann Brooks                                     272-9611
   Carrie Tingley Hospital
      Doris Tinagero                                 272-5201
   Clinical Applications
      Glen Jornigan                                  272-2168
   Compliance & Auditing
      JoAnn Woolrich                                 272-8761
   Children's Psychiatric Hospital
      Joe Harris                                     272-2945
   Children's Services
      Maribeth Doren                                 272-2076
                                                     272-0611
   Development
      Hazel Tull-Leach                               277-5689
   Education & Research
      Cynde Tagg                                     272-5822
   Emergency Services
      Erica Hamilton                                 272-0116
   General Medicine & Surgical
      Pam Demarest
   Facilities & Support Services
      Mark Kistner                                   272-2568
   Finance & Accounting
      Valri  Ward                                    272-2135
   Materials Management
      Larry Lucero                                   272-2257
   Med/Surg Inpt Units
      Maribeth Doren                                 272-4120
   Mental Health Services
      Mary Schumacher                                272-2861
   IT
      Glen Jornigan                                  272-2168
   Pharmacy
      Louis Achusim                                  272-2035
   Primary Care
      Karen Ellingboe                                272-6609
   Professional Services                             925-4349
   Quality Outcomes Mgmt
      Cathy Jaco                                     272-0140
   Surgical Services                                 272-4281
   Trauma & Critical Care
      Kim McKinley                                   272-4279
   Women's Services
      Carolyn Green                                  272-9611
Facilities Mainten & Plant Oper
   Facilities Mainten & Plant Oper
   Plant Operations
      After Hours call Operator (O)
Faculty Center Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3850
      Tanya Ggbarney                                 272-0771
Univ Family & Internal Medicine
   1209 University Blvd NE                           272-4400
   Clinic Director
      Lorraine Martinez                              925-6517
Family Practice Clinic
   2400 Tucker NE                                    272-1734
   Clinic Director
      Kathleen Atencio                               925-6527
File Room
   1 west                                            272-2096
   
Film Library
   1 west                                            272-2093
   
Financial Planning & Analysis
   933 Bradbury
      Budget                                         925-4423
      Decision Support                               272-6089
      Financial Analysis                             272-8918
   (Action OI)
      Operational Benchmarking                       272-3418
Fire Reporting
   PBX Rm                                               - 455
   
Food & Nutrition Service
   2 north                                           272-2224
   Director's Office
      Andrew Walder                                  272-0212
   Clinical Nutrition Manager                        272-2967
   Dieticians' Office                                272-0214
   Catering                                          272-2224
   Diet Aide Office
      BBRP                                           272-4749
Fragile Children                                     272-2910
   
Fund Raising                                         272-2656
   
GI Clinic (Gastroenterology)
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   
GI Studies
   Endoscopy Center 2 south                          272-2530
   
Gyn
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-2245
   (See Women's Services)
Gyn/Onc
   Cancer Center, 1st Fl                             272-2858
   
Gastroenterology Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   Medical Spec Clinic
Gastroenterology Department
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4755
   
General Medicine Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl
   Cardiology                                        277-2273
   Unit Director
      Tanya Ggbarney                                 272-3840
   Endocrinology                                     272-3840
   Gastroenterology                                  272-3840
   Medical Specialties                               272-3840
   Observation Unit                                  272-2472
   Pulmonary                                         272-3840
   Renal                                             272-3840
   Rheumatology                                      272-3840
General Medicine Unit                                272-2622
   Unit Director
      Holly Stenerson
General Pediatrics Clinic
   ACC 3rd Fl                                        272-2345
   Nurse Manager
      Susan Tobin
General Pediatrics Unit/PEDS
   6 West BBRP                                       272-2704
   Nursing Unit, South
   Nursing Unit, North
   Nurse Manager
      Jacqueline Bradley-Ortiz
General Surgery Clinic
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-3771
   Unit Director
      Johna Lutrick
General Surgery Unit
   6 south                                           272-2711
   Unit Director
      Steve Ross
General Stores
   2 north                                           272-1840
   Warehouse                                         272-9600
Geriatrics
   1101 Medical Arts Bldg 4, Suite A                 272-1754
   
Geriatric Counseling                                 272-2227
   
      In-Patient
Gift Shop
   Main Fl                                           272-2595
   Manager
      Judi Stallings                                 272-9778
Ha-Ha-Ha Project
   1 south                                           272-2356
   
Health Plan Develop & Relations
   Health Svcs (See Admin, HSC)
   
Heart Station
   2 south                                           272-2403
   Director
      Sharilyn Woluschuk
Hospital School                                      272-2671
   
Housekeeping
   2 north                                           272-2102
   
Housestaff
   UNM SOM Administration                            272-6225
   
Human Resource Development
   933 Bradbury Suite 3002                           272-3382
   
Human Resources Department
   933 Bradbury Suite 3002                           272-2325
   
Humor Project
   1 south                                           272-2356
   
Native American Health Services                      272-1612
   
Infectious Disease Clinic                            272-1312
   Unit Director
      Kathleen Atencio                               272-2515
Infectious Disease Department
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-5666
   
Infertility Clinic                                   272-3915
   
Information Desk
   ACC 1st Fl                                        272-4368
   Assistant Director
      Barbara Temer
Information Technology (IT)
   Chief Information Officer
      Ron Margolis                                   272-2168
   Help Desk                                         272-3282
Internal Medicine Department
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4661
   
International Travel Clinic
   1209 University  Blvd NE                          925-6632
   Charge Nurse
       Mariano Liano
In-Vitro Fertilization                               272-3886
   
Kidney Transplant Clinic
   ACC, 2nd Fl                                       272-3100
   Surgery Clinic
Laboratory
   Main Lab 2 west                                   272-2441
   Autopsy                                           272-3053
   Blood Bank                                        272-2591
   Cancer Center                                     272-5138
   CPA (Central Processing Area)                     272-2441
   Chemistry                                         272-0998
   Cytogenetics                                      272-2490
   Cytology                                          938-8800
   Flow Cytometry                                    272-4900
   Hematology                                        272-8628
   Immunoassay                                       272-6059
   Lab Administration                                272-2440
   Microbiology                                      938-8872
   Molecular Diagnostics Core Lab                    272-4605
   New Mexico Immunogentics Lab                      272-0127
   Out-Patient Phlebotmy
      2 west                                         272-2440
      Laboratories
      ACC 4th Fl                                     272-0454
   Surgical Pathology                                272-2445
   Toxicology                                        272-2298
Labor & Delivery
   4 East BBRP                                       272-2603
   
Learning Center
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-2339
   
Lifeguard Air Emergency Services                     272-2798
   Chief Flight Nurse
Linen
   2 north CDU                                       272-2107
   
Lobo Sports Medicine Clinic                          925-5530
   Unit Director
      Lee Argubright
LOBO Care Clinic
   1101 Medical Arts, Bldg 4, Suite A                272-3925
   Unit Director
      Kimmie McKinney                                925-4637
Lupus Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   
      Med Spec Clinic ACC                            272-3840
MFM (Maternal Fetal Medicine)                        272-2245
   
MCICU
   Cardiac Intensive Care                            272-2607
      Kathy Garcia
MRI (Magnetic Resonance Image)
   In-House                                          272-1703
   CT MRI                                            272-2436
Mail Room
   2 north                                           272-2597
   
Maintenance
   Operations)
      (See Facilities Maintenance &
Marketing
   (See Administration HSC, Marketing)
   
Materials Management
   2 north                                           272-2468
   Executive Director
      Larry Lucero                                   272-9571
   Central Distribution Unit (CDU)                   272-2363
   General Stores                                    272-9600
   Linen                                             272-2107
   Mail Room                                         272-2597
   Print Shop                                        272-3950
   Purchasing                                        272-2257
   Sterile Processing                                272-2256
Maternity & Family Planning Prog
   M & FP Administrative Offices                     272-9281
   M & FP New Futures Clinic
      5400 Cutler NE                                 272-2220
   M & FP West Mesa Clinic
      6900 Gonzales NW                               272-2154
   M & FP Northwest Valley Clinic
      1231 Candelaria NW                             272-2158
   M & FP Southeast Heights Clinic
      302 San Pablo SE                               272-5885
   M & FP South Broadway Clinic
      1500 Walter SE                                 272-2156
Maternal Fetal Medicine (MFM)
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-2245
   
Media Relations (Public Affairs)
   (See Administration, Hlth Sci Ctr)
   
Medical/Cardiac Intensive Care                       272-2607
   MCICU
Medical Equipment Repair
   2 north                                           272-2251
   
Medical Foundation
   (See University Physician Assoc)
   
Medical Records
   1 east
   Chart Requests                                    272-0478
   Chart Request Supervisor                          272-0474
   Coding/Studies                                    272-5937
   Coding Supervisor                                 272-4838
   Correspondence Requests                           272-2141
   Correspondence Supervisor                         272-0474
   Incomplete Records                                272-0187
   Transcription                                     272-0476
Medical Specialties
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   
Medical Supply
   CDU                                               272-2363
   
Medical/Surgical Sub Acute
   4 east                                            272-2172
   Nurse Manager
      Shirl Valdez
Medical School, Dean Of                              272-2321
   
Medicine Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3830
   General Medicine Clinic                           272-3830
   Medical Specialties Clinic                        272-3840
   Faculty Clinic                                    272-3850
Medicine Department
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4661
   
Midcare Nursery                                      272-1836
   
Midwifery Call Room
   3 east                                            272-2382
   
Midwifery Clinic
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-2245
   
Midwifery Department
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-6387
   
Milagro Programs
   2450 Alamo SE                                     925-2493
   
Mother/Baby Unit                                     272-2370
   
Multiple Sclerosis
   Neuroscience Clinic                               272-0760
   
Nephrology
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4750
   
Neonatal Intensive Care Unit                         272-2127
   
Neurodiagnostic Lab                                  272-0908
   Manager
      Rose Mills
Neurology Department
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-3342
   
Neuropathy Study                                     272-2451
   
Neuroscience ICU                                     272-2715
   Unit Director
      Cynthia Martinez
Neurosurgery Department
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-3401
   
Newborn Intensive Care Unit                          272-2127
   
Newborn Intermediate Care                            272-1836
   
Newborn Clinic                                       272-5964
   
Newborn Nursery                                      272-2512
   
Newborn Research                                     272-0916
   
Newborn Transport                                    272-2275
   
      Nursing Unit
Northeast Heights Clinic
   7801 Academy NE                                   272-2700
   Unit Director
      Barbara Flores                                 272-5362
NM Donor Program
   111 Ash                                           843-7672
   
Nuclear Medicine
   1 east                                            272-2421
   
Nursing Education                                    272-6313
   
Nursing Recruitment
   1650 University NE, Suite 200                     272-2325
   
Nursing Units
   Trauma/Burn SAC Unit
      4 east                                         272-2172
      Adult Medicine SAC Unit  4 west                272-2571
      Adult Med Surg Oncology  3 east                925-4667
                                                     272-2571
      Intermediate Care Nursery  4 west              272-0830
   Neuroscience ICU
      2 north BBRP                                   272-2715
   Med/Cardiac Intensive Care Unit
      2 east BBRP                                    272-2607
   Trauma Burn SAC Unit
      4 east                                         272-2721
   Newborn Nursery
      3 east BBRP                                    272-2512
   OB & Triage
      4 north BBRP                                   272-2460
   Labor & Delivery
      4 east BBRP                                    272-2603
   Intermediate Care Nursery
      4 west BBRP                                    272-1836
   Mother & Baby Unit
      3 east BBRP                                    272-2370
   Newborn Intensive Care Unit
      4 west BBRP                                    272-2127
   General Pediatrics
      6 west BBRP                                    272-2704
   Pediatrics Specialty Care Unit
      6 east BBRP                                    272-1580
                                                     272-0348
   Pediatrics Intensive Care                         272-2351
   Pediatrics Infusion Unit
      6 east BBRP                                    272-6065
   Orthopaedics, Plastics & Urology
      4 south                                        272-2621
   General Surgery
      6 south                                        272-2711
   Medical/Surgical Acute Care
      4 east                                         272-2172
   Clinical and Oncology Research
      5 east                                         272-2770
   General Medicine
      5 middle                                       272-2169
   Neurology, Neurosurgery
      5 south                                        272-9086
   Cardiac Care Unit
      7 south                                        272-1022
OB/Gyn Department
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-4051
   
OB Clinic
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-2245
      Westside                                       272-2900
OB Oncology - Patients
   5 south                                           272-9086
   
OB Testing & Triage
   4 north BBRP                                      272-2460
   Unit Director
      Rebecca Romero                                 272-2603
Observation Unit
      Medicine Clinic  ACC 5th Fl                    272-2472
Occupational Health Services                         272-2517
   
Occupational Safety
   Physical Plant Rm 126                             272-2753
   
Occupational Therapy                                 272-2104
   
Ofc of The Medical Investigator
   (OMI)                                             272-3053
   
Operating Room
   2 middle                                          272-2625
   
Operating Room Waiting Room
   2 middle                                          242-0058
   
Ophthalmology Clinics
   1600 University & ACC 1st Fl                      272-2553
                                                     925-4770
   Unit Director
      Diane Giron
Opthalmology Department                              272-6120
   
Ortho Specialties Clinic
   1101 Medical Arts                                 925-4000
   Unit Director
      Ann Brooks
Orthopaedics Clinic
   1 middle                                          272-2231
   Unit Director
      Ann Brooks
Orthopaedics Faculty Clinic
   1101 Medical Arts                                 925-4000
   
Orthopaedics Department
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-4107
   
OSIS
   1213 University Blvd NE                           925-4800
   Imaging Services)
      (Outpatient Surgery and
   OR                                                925-4852
   OR PACU                                           925-4852
   OR Pre-op                                         925-4850
   Ortho/Pain/Sports                                 925-4994
   Radiology                                         925-4210
PACS Administrator                                   272-4524
   
PBX                                                  272-2228
   Supervisor
      Debra Nagle                                    272-8061
PICU
   5 east BBRP                                       272-2351
   Pediatric Intensive Care Unit
PSAC
   6 east BBRP                                       272-0348
   
Pain Management Center
   1213 University                                   925-4994
   
Parking Services
   University Hospital                               272-3976
   Manager
      Janie Flores  2 ACC
Partners In Care                                     272-2554
   
Paternity Verification                               272-2591
   Blood Bank
Pathology Department                                 272-2444
   
Patient Access
   (See Laboratory)
      (Prior authorized Referrals)                   272-5101
   Manager
      Maxine Galvez
Patient Advocate                                     272-2121
   
Patient Education
   1650 University NE                                272-2340
   
Patient Financial Services
   1650 University Blvd NE  87102                    272-2521
   Hours Monday-Friday
      7:30 am - 5:00 pm
   Area Director
      Kitty Fleschute
Patient Information
   ACC 1st Fl                                        272-4368
   
Patient Registration
   1650 University Blvd NE                           272-2316
   
Patient Transport Services
   4 east                                            272-2144
   
Payroll
   1650 University Blvd NE, Suite 310                272-2135
   
Pediatrics, General Clinic
   ACC 3rd Fl                                        272-2345
   Clinic Nurse Manager
      Doris Tinagero                                 272-9967
Pediatrics Department
   PEDS Cardiology
      3 middle                                       272-8780
   PEDS Endcrnlgy Metabolism Cnslt
      ACC 3rd Fl                                     272-5551
   PEDS Hemo Only                                    272-5551
   PEDS Hemo/Onc                                     272-5551
   PEDS Gastroenterology (GI)                        272-5551
   PEDS Infectious Disease                           272-5551
   PEDS Surgery                                      272-5913
   PEDS PICU                                         272-5551
   PEDS Admit/Discharge
      3 west                                         272-2188
Pediatrics Education
   3 west                                            272-0356
   
Pediatrics Emergency Room                            272-2241
   Monday-Saturday 7 PM - 1:30 AM
   Sunday 1 PM - 1:30 AM
Pediatrics Hospice
   1650 University NE, Suite 480                     272-6700
   
Pediatrics Intensive Care Unit
   5 east BBRP                                       272-2351
   
Pediatrics Nursing Unit
   6 west BBRP                                       272-2704
   General
Pediatrics Pulmonary
   ACC 3rd Fl                                        272-5551
   
Pediatrics Pulmonary Clinic
   ACC 3rd Fl                                        272-0236
   
Pediatrics Psychiatry
   Family Practice Center                            272-5002
   
Pediatrics Specialties Clinic
   ACC 3rd Fl                                        272-2345
   Clinic Nurse Manager
      Doris Tinagero                                 272-9967
Pediatrics Special Care Unit
   6 east BBRP                                       272-0348
   
Perfusion Services (OR)                              272-8073
   
Peripheral Vascular Clinic                           272-2336
   
Peripheral Vascular Dept                             272-5850
   
Personnel
   1650 University NE, Suite 200                     272-2325
   
Pharmacy Office
   4 north
   Executive Director
      Louis Achusim                                  272-2035
   In-Patient                                        272-2033
   IV                                                272-2774
   TPN                                               272-2788
   Discharge                                         272-9061
   Investigational Drug Studies                      272-2515
Physical Therapy
   1 east                                            272-2104
   Director
      Janet Dooley  1025 Medical Arts NE             272-9020
Physician's Reading Room                             272-2098
   
Planning
   (See Health Sci Ctr Planning)
   
Plastic Department
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-4264
   
Plastic Surgery Clinic
   2nd Fl                                            272-2336
   
Playroom
   6 north BBRP                                      272-0967
   
Point of Care Testing                                272-0980
   
Pricing (In-Patient Only)
   Admitting                                         272-2418
   
Print Shop                                           272-3950
   
Provider Review
   (See Utilization Review)
   
Psychiatric Consult/Liaison Srv                      272-4763
   Adults & Children
Psychiatry Department
   Family Practice Center, 4th Fl                    272-2223
   
Public Affairs
   (See Administration HSC)
   
Public Health
   1111 Stanford NE                                  841-4100
   
Public Relations                                     272-3322
   
Pulmonary Clinic
   Call Medical Specialties Clinic                   272-3840
Pulmonary Function Scheduling                        272-0274
   
Pulmonary Services Department
   4 middle                                          272-2596
   
Purchasing
   Butler Building                                   272-2257
   
Quality Outcomes Management
   1650 University NE, Suite 400                     272-0140
   
Radiology/Imaging
   1 north
   Nuclear Medicine                                  272-2421
   Special Breast Procedures                         925-4915
   Radiology-Fluoro, CT, MRI                         272-4545
   Mammo & U/S                                       272-2421
Radiology Department Contacts
   CT-UH                                             272-2428
                                                     282-5697
   CT-Pavilion                                       272-2773
                                                     925-4689
   CT -OSIS                                          925-4951
   Film Imaging Library                              272-2096
                                                     272-2093
   Film Imaging - Legal & Mammo                      272-9795
   General Radiology - Main                          272-2424
                                                     272-2425
   Gen Rad - Fluro Suite                             925-4117
   Room #1                                           272-2251
   Room #4                                           Nop-hone
   Room #7                                           272-9154
   Room #8                                           272-9154
   Room #11                                          272-9154
   General Radiology - Pavilion                      272-0607
                                                     272-1710
   Interventional Radiology
      IR Suite & Scheduling                          272-1818
   
      IR Holding Room - 1 west                       272-3412
                                                     272-3438
   
      Endovascular Suite - OR                        272-4486
   Mammography                                       925-4955
   MRI - UH                                          272-1125
   MRI - Pavilion                                    272-2100
   MRI - OSIS                                        925-4952
   Nuclear Medicine                                  272-2421
      PET/CT                                         925-4528
                                                     925-4529
   OSIS Imaging Front Desk                           925-4210
   Patient Transport                                 272-2144
   --After hours pager                               951-3199
   Radiology Informatics
      Gen Rad- Pav- Clerk                            272-1782
   General Radiology - OSIS                          925-4948
   PACS Administrator                                272-3516
                                                     951-2826
   PACS/RIS/Spch Q Pager                             951-3032
   RIS                                               272-4527
                                                     951-3160
   Speech Q                                          272-8128
                                                     951-4529
   Rad Analyst                                       272-4524
                                                     951-2859
   Ultrasound - Main                                 925-6540
                                                     925-6628
   Ultrasound - Pavilion                             272-1900
   Ultrasound - OSIS                                 925-4959
RIS Administrator                                    272-4527
   
Radiology IT Support Analyst                         272-3516
   
Radiology Reading Rooms
   Main                                              272-2098
   Main                                              272-2097
   CT Body                                           272-2628
   Neuro                                             272-5986
   Skeletal                                          925-4116
   Peds                                              272-3800
   Nuclear Medicine                                  272-9345
   Ultrasound                                        925-4978
Radiology Supervisors
   CT                                                272-3077
                                                     272-3818
   MRI                                               272-4178
                                                     272-8262
   Interventional Radiology
      Technologist Sup                               272-4178
                                                     951-3171
      Nursing Sup                                    272-4178
                                                     951-3166
   General Radiology                                 272-4166
      Day/Evening                                    951-3681
                                                     951-0671
      Evening/Day
                                                     951-3389
   Mammography                                       925-4962
                                                     925-3331
   Nuclear Medicine                                  272-2421
                                                     951-3193
   OSIS Rad-CT, MRS, U/S, Gen Mam                    925-4962
                                                     951-3331
   OSIS Rad Office Supervisor                        925-4961
                                                     951-3368
   Ultrasound                                        925-4962
                                                     951-3331
   Film Library                                      272-9267
                                                     951-3191
   Transport                                         272-2144
                                                     951-3399
   Main & Pavilion Rad Office Sup                    925-6551
                                                     951-3628
   Technical Director                                272-2532
                                                     951-3197
   Area Director                                     272-0231
                                                     951-3200
Recovery Room (PACU)
   2 middle                                          272-2720
   
Rehabilitation Services-Inpatient
   1st Fl                                            272-2104
   Director
      Janet Dooley
   Occupational Therapy                              272-2104
   Physical Therapy                                  272-2104
   Outpatient
      1025 Medical Arts NE                           272-9020
Reimbursement & Cost Reporting                       272-3335
   Director
      Jody Harris                                    272-3335
Renal Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   Medical Specialties Clinic                        272-3840
Renal Department
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4750
   
Renal Nurse
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4750
   
Reproductive Endocrinology
   2701 Frontier NE, Rm 240                          272-3915
   
Respiratory Therapy
   (See Pulmonary Services)
   
Restaurant
   Cocina De Salud                                   272-2323
   
Risk Management                                      272-8639
      Laura Cicarella
Rheumatology Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   
Rheumatology
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4761
   
Ronald McDonald House
   1011 Yale Blvd NE                                 842-8960
   
Safekids                                             272-0444
   
Safety
   2 middle                                          272-0327
   
School for Children's Hospital                       272-2671
   
Security                                             272-2160
   Director
      Vito Capobianco
Senior Health Center
   1101 Medical Arts Bldg 4, Suite A                 272-1754
   Director
      Kimmie McKinney                                925-4637
Service League                                       272-2356
   Volunteer Services
Sleep Disorders
   1101 Medical Arts Ave, Bldg 2                     272-6110
   
Social Service (Financial)                           272-2316
   
Social Work (Clinical)                               272-2328
   
Southeast Heights Clinic
   302 San Pablo SE  87108                           272-5885
   
Special Acute Care, Adults
   4 east                                            272-2172
   Nurse Manager
Speech/Language/Swallow Cntr                         272-2455
   In-patient/out-patient
      3 middle
   Appointments/Information                          272-2455
   Swallowing Clinic                                 272-2455
Speech Pathology                                     272-2455
   
Speech Therapy                                       272-2455
   
Sperm Bank                                           272-3912
   
Sports Medicine Department                           272-4107
   
Staffing                                             272-2272
   
Sterile Processing
   2 middle                                          272-2256
   
Surgery Specialities Clinic
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-2337
   Manager
      Johna Lutrick
Surgery Department
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-4151
   
Swallowing Center                                    272-2455
   
TB Test
   Family Practice Center                            272-1722
   
Teen Lounge                                          272-1706
   
Teen OB Clinic                                       272-2245
   
Thoracic Surgery Clinic
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-3189
   
Transplant Services
   2 middle                                          272-3100
   Director
      Mark Menotti
Transport Services
   Patient Transport                                 272-2144
   Newborn Transport                                 272-2275
Trauma Clinic
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-2336
   
Trauma Support Services
   Director
      Alethea Martinez                               272-9244
   Officer Supervisor
      Shannon Williams                               272-1808
   Trauma Registrar
      Samantha Sloan                                 272-1807
   Dennis Key
      Trauma Nurse Coordinators:                     272-9533
   Lisa Ferris                                       272-1835
   Richard Danner
      -                                              272-9495
Trauma/Surgical Intnsv Care Unit                     272-2721
   
Tully Library
   (Call Child Life)                                 272-2671
   
TTY TDD (Telephone for Deaf)                         272-2563
   
Ultra Sound/Obstetrics                               272-8913
   
UNM Mariposa Pediatric Hospice                       272-6700
   
UNM Psychiatric Center
   2600 Marble NE                                    272-2800
   
Univ Center for Women's Health
   ACC 4th Fl
   Nurse Manager
      Cynde Tagg                                     272-5822
   Breast Clinic Appointments                        272-2245
   Colposcopy Appointments                           272-2245
   Nurse Midwifery Appointments                      272-2248
   Private Practice Appointments                     272-2245
   REI (Reproductive Endocrinology                   272-3915
   and Infertility)
      2701 Frontier Street, Rm 240
University Faculty Center
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3850
   
University Ortho
   1101 Medical Arts                                 925-4000
   
Urology Clinic
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-3189
   
Utilization Management
   Director
      Marsha Houck                                   272-2328
Vascular Lab
   5 middle                                          272-1790
   
Vascular Surgery Clinic                              272-2336
   
Vascular Surgery Department
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-5850
   
Volunteer Services                                   272-2356
   Director
      Jan Wade
Well Woman Care Clinic
   ACC 4th Floor                                     272-2245
   
Westside Clinic
   4808 McMahon NW                                   272-2900
   Clinic Director
      Elizabeth Garcia                               925-6725
Women's Administration Services                      272-9611
   Executive Director
Women's Specialities Clinic                          272-2245
   (See Univ Ctr for Women's Health
   & Women's Ultrasound)
X-Ray                                                272-2424
   
Young Children's Health Center
   306 A San Pablo SE  87108                         272-9242
   

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.